Watch last year's ClimateLaunchpad Global Grand Final 2020 - Aftermovie!!

31 startups launching their brand-new ideas in just 8 minutes! (5 min speech + 3 min Q&A) 

¡31 startups presentando sus innovadoras ideas en 8 minutos! (5 min discurso + 3 min Q&A) 

Climatelaunchpad National finals 2o21 agenda

JURY MEMBERS / MIEMBROS DEL JURADO


Natascha Weisert

Berlin, Germany

Secretary, Executive Board of CI.

Private Secretary to the Minister at Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development

MATTEO GASPERI

Milan, Italy

Managing Director - Corporate Banking at Bank of America
THIERRY PAULMIER

Paris, France

Executive Board of CI. 

Consultant and Trainer in Emotional Intelligence at Secrétariat général du Gouvernement, ENA,École de Guerre, ENAP & Helse

Marcos Acle

Montevideo, Uruguay

Supervisory Board of CI.

Latin America Cooperation Manager at Iberoamerican Secretary General (SEGIB)

Griselda Lassaga

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Advisory Board in Circular Influence.

Academic Director of the MBA Double Diploma Alliances between Universidad de Belgrano and business schools in Europe.

Eric DeRaemy

Geneva, Switzerland

Treasurer, Executive Board of CI. Investor. Advisor on European Direct investment opportunities.

KEYNOTE SPEAKERS / ORADORES INVITADOS


FATHER ALFONSO GÓMEZ BOULIN

Cordoba, Argentina

Rector at Catholic University of Cordoba - Universidad Catolica de Cordoba
Gregori Gian Luca

Ancona, Italy

Rector at Marche Polytechnic University (Università Politecnica delle Marche)
DONATO IACOBUCCI

Ancona, Italy

Rector's Delegate for Entrepreneurship at the Faculty of Engineering of the Polytechnic University of Marche. Director of the Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation at Univpm (CII)
CECILIA ROSSEL

Montevideo, URUGUAY

Vice-rector for Research and Innovation. High-dedication professor in the Department of Social Sciences.

WATCH THE LIVE STREAMING

Register to follow the streaming. Watch live all the teams and choose your favorite. Click here.

Registrate para seguir el streaming. Mirá en vivo a todos los equipos y elegí a tu preferido. Click aquí.

SEPTEMBER 4 SATURDAY


03:00pm CET (It) - 10:00am (Ar/Ur) - 08:00am (Pe)

Opening & Intro
Apertura e Introducción


03:30pm CET (It) - 10:30am (Ar/Ur) - 08:30am (Pe)

Welcome Speech
Discurso de Bienvenida

President & Founder Circular Influence

03:35pm CET (It) - 10:35am (Ar/Ur) - 08:35am (Pe)

Keynote Speakers
Oradores Invitados

Gregori Gian Luca | Father Alfonso Gómez Boulin | Donato Iacobucci

03:55pm CET (It) - 10:55am (Ar/Ur) - 08:55am (Pe)

Jury members & Prizes
Presentación del Jurado y Premios

Natascha Weisert | Matteo Gasperi | Thierry Paulmier | Marcos Acle | Griselda Lassaga | Eric DeRaemy


ITALY

Pitches Competition: The best 6 STARTUPS from Italy
Competición de Pitches: Las 6 mejores STARTUPS de Italia.


04:05pm CET (It) - 11:05am (Ar/Ur) - 09:05am (Pe)

IT2021.01 - Bare Native

Abigail Gibson-Wass | CEO | Italy

04:15pm CET (It) - 11:15am (Ar/Ur) - 09:15am (Pe)

IT2021.02 - BeAware

Giorgia Leonardi | CEO | Rome, Italy

04:25pm CET (It) - 11:25am (Ar/Ur) - 09:25am (Pe)

IT2021.03 - EcoDigInsect

Stefano Magnaghi | Project manager | Torino

04:35pm CET (It) - 11:35am (Ar/Ur) - 09:35am (Pe)

IT2021.04 - Refillo

Elena Maria Vittoria Barone | Founder member | Milan, Italy

04:45pm CET (It) - 11:45am (Ar/Ur) - 09:45am (Pe)

IT2021.05 - SAFE

Lorenzo Oni-joseph | Student / Estudiante | Pino Torinese, Italy

04:55pm CET (It) - 11:55am (Ar/Ur) - 09:55am (Pe)

IT2021.06 - Terroir from Space

Alessandro Saetta | Co-founder & CEO | Casazza, Italy

05:05pm CET (It) - 00:05pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:05am (Pe)

VOTE FOR YOUR FAVOURITE ITALIAN TEAM!!! Go to MENTI.COM, or add your vote to our YouTube discussion chat.
VOTA POR TU EQUIPO ITALIANO FAVORITO!!! Ve a MENTI.COM, o añade tu voto a nuestro chat en YouTube.


05:10pm CET (It) - 00:10pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:05am (Pe)

Special Guest
Invitado Especial

Donato Iacobucci | Rector's Delegate for Entrepreneurship at the Faculty of Engineering of the Polytechnic University of Marche.


ARGENTINA

Pitches Competition: The best 9 STARTUPS from Argentina
Competición de Pitches: Las 9 mejores STARTUPS de Argentina.


05:15pm CET (It) - 00:15pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:15am (Pe)

AR2021.01 - ABFuels

José Andrés Linares Diaz | Founder | Tunuyán, AR

05:25pm CET (It) - 00:25pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:25am (Pe)

AR2021.02 - Dimigas

Francisco Olivera Whyte | Founder | San Isidro, AR

05:35pm CET (It) - 00:35pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:35am (Pe)

AR2021.03 - EcoPower

Edu Blanco | Project Manager | Argentina

05:45pm CET (It) - 00:45pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:45am (Pe)

AR2021.04 - Envuelve

Alejandra Nunez Berte | CEO & Founder | CABA, AR

05:55pm CET (It) - 00:55pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:55am (Pe)

AR2021.05 - Genesis Hydrokinetic

Martín Paladini | Co-Founder | Rosario, AR

06:05pm CET (It) - 01:05pm (Ar/Ur) - 11:00am (Pe)

AR2021.06 - Permacultural

Antonio Moretti | Researcher | Campana, AR

06:15pm CET (It) - 01:15pm (Ar/Ur) - 11:15am (Pe)

AR2021.07 - Spirulina

Uriel Maria Miralles Marlia | Student | San Luis, AR

06:25pm CET (It) - 01:25pm (Ar/Ur) - 11:25am (Pe)

AR2021.08 - Tesso-Tecno Green

Matias Jovanovics | Founder | Manzanares, BS. AS, AR

06:35pm CET (It) - 01:35pm (Ar/Ur) - 11:35am (Pe)

AR2021.09 - Tu Basura

Mateo Caño | Founder & CEO | Buenos Aires, AR

06:45pm CET (It) - 01:45pm (Ar/Ur) - 11:45am (Pe)

VOTE FOR YOUR FAVOURITE ARGENTINIAN TEAM!!! Go to MENTI.COM, or add your vote to our YouTube discussion chat.
VOTA POR TU EQUIPO ARGENTINO FAVORITO!!! Ve a MENTI.COM, o añade tu voto a nuestro chat en YouTube.


06:50pm CET (It) - 01:50pm (Ar/Ur) - 11:50am (Pe)

Special Guest
Invitado Especial

Gisella Veritier | General Director of the ICDA, the business school of the Catholic University of Cordoba.

06:55pm CET (It) - 01:55am (Ar/Ur) - 11:55am (Pe)

Closure 1st Day: CLP 2021 Startup Journey
Cierre del primer día: CLP 2021 Startup Journey


SEPTEMBER 5 SUNDAY



URUGUAY

Pitches Competition: The best 8 STARTUPS from Uruguay
Competición de Pitches: Las 8 mejores STARTUPS de Uruguay.


03:00pm CET (It) - 10:00am (Ar/Ur) - 08:00am (Pe)

Opening 2nd Day
Apertura 2do día


03:10pm CET (It) - 10:10am (Ar/Ur) - 08:10am (Pe)

UR2021.01 - Campo Adentro

Paula Marin | Founder | Florida, UY

03:20pm CET (It) - 10:20am (Ar/Ur) - 08:20am (Pe)

UR2021.02 - Alkimia

Javier Gonzalez Michelena | Winemaker | Rivera, UY

03:30pm CET (It) - 10:30am (Ar/Ur) - 08:30am (Pe)

UR2021.03 - BioFraming

Esteban Lucotti Albarracín | Project Manager | Neptunia, Canelones, UY

03:40pm CET (It) - 10:40am (Ar/Ur) - 08:40am (Pe)

UR2021.04 - TraceSurfer

Mariano Piñeyra | Founder | Montevideo, UY

03:50pm CET (It) - 10:50am (Ar/Ur) - 08:50am (Pe)

UR2021.05 - Packomer

Ignacio Rivero | Industrial Designer | Montevideo, UY

04:00pm CET (It) - 11:00am (Ar/Ur) - 09:00am (Pe)

UR2021.06 - Te Quiero Pila

Leticia Costa | Founder | Montevideo, UY

04:10pm CET (It) - 11:10am (Ar/Ur) - 09:10am (Pe)

UR2021.07 - Vacaca

Caterina Dimitriadis | Founder | Maldonado, UY

04:20pm CET (It) - 11:20am (Ar/Ur) -0 9:20am (Pe)

UR2021.08 - Willow

Federico Dobrich | Founder | Montevideo, UY

04:30pm CET (It) - 11:30am (Ar/Ur) - 09:30am (Pe)

VOTE FOR YOUR FAVOURITE URUGUAYAN TEAM!!! Go to MENTI.COM, or add your vote to our YouTube discussion chat.
VOTA POR TU EQUIPO URUGUAYO FAVORITO!!! Ve a MENTI.COM, o añade tu voto a nuestro chat en YouTube.


04:35pm CET (It) - 11:30am (Ar/Ur) - 09:35am (Pe)

Special Guest
Invitado Especial

Sara Goldberg Cohen | Expert in innovation, entrepreneurship and ecosystem development Coordinator-Founder.


PERU

Pitches Competition: The best 8 STARTUPS from Peru
Competición de Pitches: Las 8 mejores STARTUPS de Perú.


04:40pm CET (It) - 11:40am (Ar/Ur) - 09:40am (Pe)

PE2021.01 - EcoFungi

Jose Bustamante CEO | Lima, PE

04:50pm CET (It) - 11:50am (Ar/Ur) - 09:50am (Pe)

PE2021.02 - Heating Hearts

Obed Alexander Cordova Researcher | Huancayo, PE

05:00pm CET (It) - 00:00pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:00am (Pe)

PE2021.03 - Innovaciones Tecnológicas

Vladimir Caceres CEO | Huaraz, PE

5:10pm CET (It) - 00:10pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:10am (Pe)

PE2021.04 - Mundo Sostenible

Alessandra Pinedo Pinedo Founder | Lima, PE

05:20pm CET (It) - 00:20pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:20am (Pe)

PE2021.05 - Nereuz

Wilder Nina Choquehuayta CEO / Founder | Arequipa, PE

05:30pm CET (It) - 00:30pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:30am (Pe)

PE2021.06 - Qosqo

Yaneth Hurtado Mañaccasa | Coordinator-Founder | Cusco, PE

05:40pm CET (It) - 00:40pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:40am (Pe)

PE2021.07 - Viajero Market

Sergio Casquero | TPSI Co-Founder & Program Director | Lima, PE

05:50pm CET (It) - 00:50pm (Ar/Ur) - 10:50am (Pe)

PE2021.08 - ecoTinkuy

Woodro Andia Castelo | Coordinator | Puno, PE

06:00pm CET (It) - 01:00pm (Ar/Ur) - 11:00am (Pe)

VOTE FOR YOUR FAVOURITE PERUVIAN TEAM!!! Go to MENTI.COM, or add your vote to our YouTube discussion chat.
VOTA POR TU EQUIPO PERUANO FAVORITO!!! Ve a MENTI.COM, o añade tu voto a nuestro chat en YouTube.


06:05pm CET (It) - 01:05pm (Ar/Ur) - 11:05am (Pe)

Special Guest
Invitado Especial

Franz Vásquez Villar | General Coordinator of the Business Incubator “Wichay” at Continental University.

06:10pm CET (It) - 01:10pm (Ar/Ur) - 11:10am (Pe)

Circular Influence Announcements: Next Events
Anuncios Circular Influence: Próximos Eventos


06:25pm CET (It) - 01:25pm (Ar/Ur) - 11:25am (Pe)
Stay tuned & Play with us! Be part of the Interactive Games while the jury members select the winners of each country!
¡Quédate y juega con nosotros! ¡Sé parte de los Juegos Interactivos mientras los miembros del jurado eligen al ganador de cada país!

AWARDS CEREMONY

MEET THE WINNERS FROM EACH COUNTRY! THEY WILL PASS TO THE NEXT STAGE! THE REGIONAL FINALS!
¡CONOCE A LOS GANADORES DE CADA PAÍS! ¡ELLOS PASARÁN A LA SIGUIENTE ETAPA! ¡LAS FINALES REGIONALES!

06:40pm CET (It) - 01:40pm (Ar/Ur) - 11:40am (Pe)

CLP2021 Public Choice Award
Ceremonia del ganador del Concurso del Público

Brought by our partners
Auspiciado por nuestros partners

06:45pm CET (It) - 01:45pm (Ar/Ur) - 11:45am (Pe)

CLP2021 National Finals Awards
Ceremonia de Ganadores de la CLP Final Nacional

Brought by our partners
Auspiciado por nuestros partners

07:00pm CET (It) - 02:00pm (Ar/Ur) - 00:00pm (Pe)

Closure CLP 2021 National Finals Italy, Argentina, Uruguay & Peru
Cierre Closure CLP 2021 National Finals Italia, Argentina, Uruguay & Perú

Natascha Weisert | Secretary, Executive Board of CI | Private Secretary to the Minister at Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development

SPECIAL GUESTS / INVITADOS ESPECIALES


Franz Vásquez Villar

Lima, peru

General Coordinator of the Business Incubator “Wichay” at Continental University
SARA GOLDBERG COHEN

Montevideo, Uruguay

Expert in innovation, entrepreneurship and ecosystem development
DONATO IACOBUCCI

Ancona, Italy

Rector's Delegate for Entrepreneurship at the Faculty of Engineering of the Polytechnic University of Marche. Director of the Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation at Univpm (CII)
Gisella veritier

Cordoba, argentina

General Director of the ICDA, the business school of the Catholic University of Cordoba. 

Our Partners